Jump to content

Yb new page: Difference between revisions

From Utopia Game
YBthr (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
YBthr (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 248: Line 248:
||  
||  
[[Mystics#Animate_Dead|Animate Dead]], [[Mystics#Aggression|Aggression]], [[Mystics#Hero’s_Inspiration|Hero’s Inspiration]]
[[Mystics#Animate_Dead|Animate Dead]], [[Mystics#Aggression|Aggression]], [[Mystics#Hero’s_Inspiration|Hero’s Inspiration]]
}
|}
|-
|-
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 254: Line 254:
|-
|-
! '''Name'''  
! '''Name'''  
     ! [[Bonuses]]
     ! Bonuses  
     ! [[Unique Ability]]  
     ! [[Unique Ability]]  
     ! [[Starting Bonuses]]
     ! Starting Bonuses  
     ! [[Spells]]
     ! [[Spells]]
|-
|-

Revision as of 03:25, 10 November 2025

a103 races & personalities

Races
Name Bonuses Penalties Unique Ability Units Spells
Avian
  • –25% Attack Time
  • +20% Birth Rates
  • +15% Military Casualties
  • No Barracks
  • No Stables / War Horses
Skybound Strike (War/Hostile)
next attack automatically succeeds with –50% losses; gains scale by offense vs defence; 0 Honour gains
23 Hour Cooldown.
  • Soldier 3/0 (0.75nw)
  • Off. Spec 12/0 (5.0nw)
  • Def. Spec 0/10 (5.0nw)
  • Elite 15/3 (900gc, 6.75nw)
  • Merc 8/0 (0.0nw)
  • Prisoner 8/0 (1.6nw)
  • War Horse n/a
Town Watch, Reflect Magic
Dark Elf
  • +20% Magic Effectiveness (WPA)
  • +10% OME
  • Can train Thieves with Specialist Credits
  • +20% Military Wages
  • +20% Thief Costs
Shadow Surge
when activated, all offensive spells (does not include Ritual) cost –60% runes for the next 2 ticks.
23 Hour Cooldown
  • Soldier 3/0 (0.75nw)
  • Off. Spec 10/0 (4.0nw)
  • Def. Spec 0/11 (5.5nw)
  • Elite 13/6 (900gc, 7.5nw)
  • Merc 8/0 (0.0nw)
  • Prisoner 8/0 (1.6nw)
  • War Horse 3/0 (0.9nw)
Blizzard, Guile, Mage's Fury, Invisibility
Dwarf
  • +25% Building Efficiency
  • +25% Military Credits gained in combat
  • –25% Construction Time
  • –25% Training Time
  • +50% Food Consumption
  • –10% WPA
  • +20% Explore Cost
Molten Anvil
upon activation, for the next 6 ticks gain +15% Building Efficiency, +15% Income, and +25% Draft Speed.
23 Utopian Days Cooldown
  • Soldier 3/0 (0.75nw)
  • Off. Spec 10/0 (4.0nw)
  • Def. Spec 0/10 (5.0nw)
  • Elite 13/6 (1000gc, 7.5nw)
  • Merc 8/0 (0.0nw)
  • Prisoner 8/0 (1.6nw)
  • War Horse 2/0 (0.6nw)
Miner's Mystique
Elf
  • +25% Magic Effectiveness (WPA)
  • +20% Rune Production
  • +1 Mana Regeneration per tick
  • No Access to Training Grounds
  • No Access to Dungeons
Arcane Surge
whenever your province’s mana drops below 30%, all spells you cast while under that threshold deal +25% spell damage. The boost disappears as soon as your mana climbs back above 30%.
Passive ability
  • Soldier 3/0 (0.75nw)
  • Off. Spec 10/0 (4.0nw)
  • Def. Spec 0/12 (6.0nw)
  • Elite 12/7 (1000gc, 7.5nw)
  • Merc 8/0 (0.0nw)
  • Prisoner 8/0 (1.6nw)
  • War Horse 2/0 (0.6nw)
Pitfalls, Wrath, Mist
Faery
  • +25% Offensive Spell Duration
  • +25% WPA
  • +1 Mana Recovery per tick in War
  • +30% Rune Cost
  • –5% BE
Ethereal Mirage
upon activation, for 2 ticks, successful casts of Mystic Vortex will remove all active spells from the target enemy province. 23 Hour Cooldown.
Active ability
  • Soldier 3/0 (0.75nw)
  • Off. Spec 10/0 (4.0nw)
  • Def. Spec 0/10 (5.0nw)
  • Elite 4/13 (1200gc, 7.25nw)
  • Merc 8/0 (0.0nw)
  • Prisoner 8/0 (1.6nw)
  • War Horse 2/0 (0.6nw)

Tree of Gold, Quick Feet, Town Watch, Vermin, Mist, Wrath, Blizzard, Guile, Mage’s Fury, Greater Protection, Fountain of Knowledge, Miner’s Mystique, Pitfalls, Revelation, Animate Dead, Invisibility, Fools Gold

Gnome
  • –10% Attack Time (War/Hostile only)
  • +15% Enemy Military Casualties
  • +15% Thievery Effectiveness (TPA)
  • +25% Rune Cost
  • –15% WPA
Cunning Assault
each successful attack has a chance to provide all the following boosts for 6 days:
* +20% Thievery Effectiveness (TPA)
* –30% Thief Losses
* +25% Sabotage Damage
Passive ability
  • Soldier 3/0 (0.75nw)
  • Off. Spec 11/0 (4.5nw)
  • Def. Spec 0/10 (5.0nw)
  • Elite 14/4 (900gc, 6.5nw)
  • Merc 8/0 (0.0nw)
  • Prisoner 8/0 (1.6nw)
  • War Horse 2/0 (0.0nw)

Quick Feet, Aggression

Halfling
  • +15% Population
  • +1 Stealth Regeneration per tick
  • +30% Thievery Effectiveness (TPA)
  • –25% Birth Rate
  • +25% Building Cost
  • Suffers 1% additional Stealth loss per tick from Expose Thieves
Sneak Attack
upon activation, for 2 ticks, Thievery operations incur –50% losses. 23 Hour Cooldown.
Active ability
  • Soldier 3/0 (0.75nw)
  • Off. Spec 10/0 (4.0nw)
  • Def. Spec 0/10 (5.0nw)
  • Elite 12/7 (950gc, 7.5nw)
  • Merc 8/0 (0.0nw)
  • Prisoner 8/0 (1.6nw)
  • War Horse 2/0 (0.6nw)

Quick Feet, Town Watch, Vermin, Invisibility

Human
  • +30% Income
  • Immune to Riots & Greed
  • –50% Mercenary Costs
  • –25% Training Costs
  • +25% Training Time
First Aid
upon activation, removes all negative statuses from your province, including Bribed Generals, Riots, Bribed Thieves, Plague, and all hostile “red” spells. 23 Hour Cooldown.
Active ability
  • Soldier 3/0 (0.75nw)
  • Off. Spec 13/0 (5.2nw)
  • Def. Spec 0/10 (5.0nw)
  • Elite 7/12 (1050gc, 8.0nw)
  • Merc 8/0 (0.0nw)
  • Prisoner 8/0 (1.6nw)
  • War Horse 3/0 (0.9nw)

Fountain of Knowledge, Revelation

Orc
  • +5% Gains
  • +10% Gains (in War)
  • –50% Draft Cost
  • –20% Book Production
  • –20% Thievery Effectiveness (TPA)
Carnage
every time an Orc makes a successful attack, a random bonus effect is applied:
* +20% Enemy Casualties
* +10% Gains
* –25% Military Losses
Passive ability
  • Soldier 3/0 (0.75nw)
  • Off. Spec 10/0 (4.0nw)
  • Def. Spec 0/10 (5.0nw)
  • Elite 15/2 (1000gc, 6.25nw)
  • Merc 8/0 (0.0nw)
  • Prisoner 8/0 (1.6nw)
  • War Horse 2/0 (0.6nw)

Aggression, Bloodlust

Undead
  • –40% Military Losses
  • Plague Immunity
  • No Food Requirement
  • Converts Specialists to Elites on successful Traditional Marches
  • Only access to Thievery Intel Operations
Necrotic Burst
once activated, for 2 ticks, all successful Undead attacks have a 100% chance to spread Plague. 23 Hour Cooldown.
Active ability
  • Soldier 3/3 (1.5nw)
  • Off. Spec 10/0 (4.0nw)
  • Def. Spec 0/10 (5.0nw)
  • Elite 15/4 (900gc, 7.25nw)
  • Merc 8/0 (0.0nw)
  • Prisoner 8/0 (1.6nw)
  • War Horse 2/0 (0.6nw)

Animate Dead, Aggression, Hero’s Inspiration

|-

Personalities
Name Bonuses Unique Ability Starting Bonuses Spells
The Artisan
  • +40% Building Capacity (Homes, Stables, Dungeons)
  • +40% Building Production (Banks, Farms, Stables, Towers)
  • +40% Building Credits gained in Combat
  • +100% Successful Espionage Operations (double stealth cost)
  • +10% Economy Science Efficiency
Demolition Mastery
in War, Raze attacks destroy 40% of target buildings instead of the base 30%.
Passive ability

+600 Soldiers, +600 Specialist Credits, +200 Building Credits

Ghost Workers
The Cleric
  • +1 Elite Defensive Value
  • +1 Defensive Specialist Strength
  • –1 Self Spell Mana Cost
  • +35% Hospital Efficiency
  • Immune to Plague
Divine Favour
when casting self-spells, Clerics have a 50% chance to double their duration.
Passive ability

+800 Soldiers, +800 Specialist Credits

Salvation, Revelation, Divine Shield, Illuminate Shadows

The Heretic
  • +50% Wizard Production
  • –50% Thieves lost on Thievery Operations
  • +20% Spell Damage
  • +20% Sabotage Damage
  • +15% Arcane Arts Efficiency
  • Access to Nightmares, Fools Gold
Chaotic Affliction
Upon activation, for 2 ticks, all offensive spells and sabotage operations deal a random increased damage bonus between +10% and +30%.
Active ability, 23 Utopian Days cooldown

+400 Wizards, +400 Thieves

Nightmares, Fools Gold

The Mystic
  • +85% Guild Effectiveness
  • +1 Mana Recovery per tick
  • +25% Channeling Science Efficiency
Mana Well
once activated, instantly regain 15% Mana. 23 Hour Cooldown.
Active ability

+800 Wizards

Pitfalls, Meteor Showers, Mind Focus, Chastity

The Rogue
  • +70% Thieves’ Dens Effectiveness
  • +1 Stealth Recovery per tick
  • +25% Damage for Kidnap & Assassinate Wizards operations
  • +25% Crime Science Efficiency
  • Access to All Thievery Operations
Shadows in the Night
Rogues deal +25% Sabotage Damage when operating with ≥50% Stealth.
Passive ability

+800 Thieves

All Thievery Spells

The Tactician
  • –15% Attack Time
  • No Thieves lost on intel
  • Immunity to Greater Arson and Steal War Horses
  • +25% Siege Science Efficiency
  • Enhanced Conquest
Dragon’s Wrath
3% of your raw offense also deals damage to the dragon in addition to your target.
Passive ability

+800 Soldiers, +800 Specialist Credits

All relevant Military Spells

The Warrior
  • +15% Offensive Military Efficiency
  • +4 Mercenary & Prisoner Strength
  • –40% Mercenary Cost
  • +25% Tactics Science Efficiency
  • Access to Righteous Aggressor
Battle Cry
upon each successful attack, the attack destroys 0.5% of the target’s total population.
Passive ability

+800 Soldiers, +800 Specialist Credits

All relevant Military Spells

The Paladin
  • +20% Military Kills when defending
  • +1 Horse Strength
  • Immune to Dragon Effects
  • +25% Valor Science Efficiency
  • Access to Righteous Aggressor, Salvation, Hero’s Inspiration
Smite
once activated, for 2 ticks (War/Hostile only, 23 Hour Cooldown), your next successful Traditional March will either:
* Destroy 25% of the target’s Guilds, Towers, and Thieves’ Dens
* If target <10% of land in these buildings, trigger Holy Massacre (Kills 15% of target’s peasants)
Increases specialist military casualties by 15%
Active ability

+800 Soldiers, +800 Specialist Credits

Salvation, Hero’s Inspiration

The Necromancer
  • +25% WPA
  • +25% of Military Losses converted into Soldiers
  • +25% Resilience Science Efficiency
  • Reclaims 30% of enemy military losses as Soldiers on successful attacks
Grave Harvest
successful attack increases instant spell damage by 20% for 2 days (War, does not stack)
Passive ability

+800 Soldiers, +800 Specialist Credits

Animate Dead, Nightmares, Mystic Aura

The General
  • +1 General
  • +20% Specialist Credits gained in combat
  • –20% Military Training Time
  • Can train Elites with Specialist Credits (in War)
General’s Command
once activated, for 2 ticks, all attacks have +60% Honour Gains (War Only). 23 Hour Cooldown.
Active ability

+800 Soldiers, +800 Specialist Credits

All Military Spells